Event Schedule

TENTATIVE PROGRAM FOR DAY 1, SATURDAY, 25 February 2017

Time

Day 1 Program

7.00am – 8.00am

  1. Vendors and sponsor ready for final product set-ups

  2. Competitors ready for briefing and voting sequence

  3. Athletes and safety and briefing

8.00am – 9.00am

Vendors and sponsors will start their business and promotional activities

10.00am – 11.45am

1st OKS discipline takes place. (Tyre Flip)

11.45am – 1.00pm

  1. Competitors will rest and stop for lunch break

  2. DJ. Othoe and performances by local talents

  3. Promotional activities on-going on stage

1.00pm – 1.15pm

  1. VVIP and VIP excepted arrivals – Datuk Mayor Yeo Boon Hai, Datuk Johnny Mositun, ( Other Vip will be updated)

1.15pm – 1.45pm

  1. Opening ceremony of Sabah Strongest Man Challenge 2017

  2. Opening act and photography session

2.00pm – 3.00pm

2nd OKS discipline take place (Circus Dumbell)

4.00pm – 5.00pm

3rd OKS discipline take place (Last Man Standing Deadlift)

6.30pm

End of day one

TENTATIVE PROGRAM FOR DAY 2, SUNDAY, 26 February 2017

Time

Day 2 Program

4.30am

All Running team organizer ready for Run Run event.

5.30am

Arrival of all fun run participants

5.45am

Arrival of Datuk Mayor Yeo Boon Hai and VIP Guess

6.00am-8.00am

Fun Run start and expected to end at 8am

7.00am – 8.00am

  1. Vendors and sponsor ready for final product set-ups

  2. Competitors ready for briefing and voting sequence

8.00am – 8.30am

Vendors and sponsors will start their business and promotional activities

8.45am – 9.50am

4th OKS discipline kicks off (BUS/Truck pull)

9.50am – 11.00am

  1. Breaks for competitors

  2. Performances by Dj. Othoe and local talents

  3. Promotional activities going on-going on stage

11.00am –12.00pm

5th OKS discipline take place (Loading Race)

12.00pm-1pm

REST for participants- Stage performance

1pm – 1.15pm

Expected arrivals of VVIP and VIP’s . Datuk Mayor Yeo Boon Hai, Datuk Johnny Mositun, Tuan Yang Terutama TUN DATUK SERI PANGLIMA (DR) HAJI JUHAR HAJI MAHIRUDDIN, (Other Vip will be updated 1 week before event)

1.25pm – 2.25pm

6th and final OKS discipline will take place (Atlas Stone)

2.40pm

Special appearance and show by Mr Ahmad Taufiq

3.00pm – 4pm

Overall championship winner presentation (OKS)

4.30pm-5pm

Drift Show